Results
Sunday Amateur Cup
Semi-Final
71.
05/05/24
11:00
Rochdalians AFC Sunday
3 - 0
AFC Limeside First
Home Win
72.
18/02/24
18:00
Royton Park FC Royton
2 - 3
Dom Doyle FC Celtic
Away Win
Quarter-Final
67.
28/01/24
10:30
FC Newbarn FCNB
2 - 3
Dom Doyle FC Celtic
Away Win
68.
28/01/24
15:15
Curzon Ashton FC U21 Curzon Ashton
1 - 2
Royton Park FC Royton
Away Win
69.
28/01/24
00:00
AFC Limeside First
6 - 1
Middleton Town Athletic Football Club Me
Home Win
70.
28/01/24
00:00
Hyde United FC U21
v
Rochdalians AFC Sunday
Away Win - walkover
3rd Round
60.
14/01/24
11:00
AFC Turn Moss AFCTM
2 - 2
Rochdalians AFC Sunday
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
59.
10/12/23
13:30
AFC Limeside First
2 - 1
Avro U21
Home Win
63.
10/12/23
11:00
East Central Juniors Falcons
5 - 7
Royton Park FC Royton
Away Win
65.
10/12/23
10:30
Dom Doyle FC Villa FC
3 - 4
Middleton Town Athletic Football Club Me
Away Win
61.
26/11/23
00:00
FC Newbarn FCNB
4 - 0
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
Home Win
62.
26/11/23
10:30
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
2 - 3
Hyde United FC U21
Away Win
64.
26/11/23
15:15
Curzon Ashton FC U21 Curzon Ashton
7 - 3
Breightmet United Sundays
Home Win
66.
26/11/23
10:30
Infinity FC First
0 - 2
Dom Doyle FC Celtic
Away Win
2nd Round
46.
17/12/23
11:00
AFC Turn Moss AFCTM
3 - 2
Mancunians AFC MIGHTY MANCS
Home Win
47.
12/11/23
00:00
North Manchester Kaizers FC
0 - 13
Rochdalians AFC Sunday
Away Win
48.
12/11/23
11:00
AFC Urmston Meadowside Mens 1st Team
2 - 3
Breightmet United Sundays
Away Win
49.
12/11/23
10:30
North West Dynamos FC Firsts
1 - 5
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
Away Win
50.
12/11/23
10:30
Infinity FC First
3 - 1
Sale United Open Age
Home Win
56.
12/11/23
00:00
Windmill FC Windmill fc
3 - 4
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
Away Win
57.
12/11/23
10:30
Dom Doyle FC Villa FC
4 - 2
North Manchester Lions Reserves
Home Win
43.
05/11/23
10:45
North Reddish WMC Open Aged
4 - 5
Royton Park FC Royton
Away Win
44.
05/11/23
00:00
AFC Limeside First
v
King Jonny FC Firsts
Home Win - walkover
45.
05/11/23
00:00
Barrhill Firsts
0 - 3
Dom Doyle FC Celtic
Away Win
51.
05/11/23
16:00
Avro U21
11 - 0
Phoenix Family FC Stripes
Home Win
52.
05/11/23
14:00
Wythenshawe (Juniors) Football Club U21
0 - 3
Curzon Ashton FC U21 Curzon Ashton
Away Win
53.
05/11/23
00:00
Hyde United FC U21
6 - 1
Dukinfield Town Dukinfield Town U21’s
Home Win
54.
05/11/23
00:00
Oldham GPO First
1 - 1
Middleton Town Athletic Football Club Me
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
55.
05/11/23
00:00
FC Newbarn FCNB
4 - 3
Lancashire Hospitality FC Lancashire Hos
Home Win
58.
05/11/23
00:00
East Central Juniors Falcons
3 - 1
Prestley First
Home Win
1st Round
14.
10/12/23
11:00
AFC Turn Moss AFCTM
4 - 2
Irlam Catholic First
Home Win
36.
22/10/23
00:00
TOP ASTLEY Top Astley Arms Football Clu
1 - 4
Breightmet United Sundays
Away Win
12.
15/10/23
11:00
Prestley First
3 - 2
Abbey Hey FC U21 Abbey Hey FC
Home Win
18.
15/10/23
11:30
Wythenshawe (Juniors) Football Club Firs
4 - 5
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
Away Win
21.
15/10/23
10:45
Stockport Vikings Football Club Warriors
1 - 3
Rochdalians AFC Sunday
Away Win
26.
15/10/23
00:00
Dom Doyle FC Rangers
v
Lancashire Hospitality FC Lancashire Hos
Away Win - walkover
32.
15/10/23
11:00
Reich FC Reich FC
v
Dukinfield Town Dukinfield Town U21’s
Away Win - walkover
35.
15/10/23
11:00
Manchester & Chorlton FC First
1 - 3
FC Newbarn FCNB
Away Win
42.
15/10/23
11:00
Audlem FC First
v
Oldham GPO First
Away Win - walkover
11.
08/10/23
00:00
Royton Park FC Royton
4 - 3
Levenshulme Athletic Levenshulme Athleti
Home Win
13.
08/10/23
11:00
Dom Doyle FC Celtic
4 - 1
Failsworth Villa FC Open Age
Home Win
15.
08/10/23
10:30
AFC Limeside First
4 - 2
Sale Spartans FC Men
Home Win
16.
08/10/23
11:00
North Manchester Lions Reserves
6 - 3
Didsbury FC Reds
Home Win
17.
08/10/23
11:00
Sale Spartans FC Reserves
1 - 6
Avro U21
Away Win
19.
08/10/23
00:00
Newton Heath Locos Newton heath locos fc
v
Barrhill Firsts
Away Win - walkover
20.
08/10/23
11:00
Cadishead Athletic FC A
1 - 8
Hyde United FC U21
Away Win
22.
08/10/23
10:45
North Reddish WMC Open Aged
8 - 2
Witchwood FC Woods
Home Win
23.
08/10/23
00:00
Manchester Dons Manchester Dons FC
v
King Jonny FC Firsts
Away Win - walkover
24.
08/10/23
00:00
Urban Soccer U21 Manchester Phoenix
v
East Central Juniors Falcons
Away Win - walkover
25.
08/10/23
00:00
Salford Giants FC
1 - 7
Manchester South End FC Manchester South
Away Win
27.
08/10/23
11:00
Mancunians AFC MIGHTY MANCS
5 - 1
Dom Doyle FC County FC
Home Win
28.
08/10/23
11:00
Directions For Men FC Adult
4 - 6
Phoenix Family FC Stripes
Away Win
29.
08/10/23
00:00
Windmill FC Windmill fc
3 - 2
Manchester Mavericks FC
Home Win
30.
08/10/23
11:00
AFC Urmston Meadowside Mens 1st Team
4 - 1
Baguley Athletic Sunday
Home Win
31.
08/10/23
10:30
Infinity Initiatives FC Seconds
1 - 4
Sale United Open Age
Away Win
33.
08/10/23
13:15
Curzon Ashton FC U21 Curzon Ashton
7 - 2
Chorlton Sports and Social Club Chorlton
Home Win
34.
08/10/23
00:00
Middleton Town Athletic Football Club Me
4 - 1
West African Development FC WAD
Home Win
37.
08/10/23
10:30
Infinity Initiatives FC Thirds
0 - 7
Dom Doyle FC Villa FC
Away Win
38.
08/10/23
10:30
Infinity FC First
2 - 0
Royton CCFC First Team
Home Win
39.
08/10/23
00:00
Wythenshawe Wanderers Reserves
v
North Manchester Kaizers FC
Away Win - walkover
40.
08/10/23
10:30
AFC Chadderton First
2 - 2
Wythenshawe (Juniors) Football Club U21
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
41.
08/10/23
10:30
North West Dynamos FC Firsts
5 - 3
33FC 33FC
Home Win
Preliminary
1.
17/09/23
11:00
Parkwyddn Juniors Mens
2 - 2
TOP ASTLEY Top Astley Arms Football Clu
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
2.
17/09/23
10:30
Wythenshawe Athletic FC Wythenshawe Athl
3 - 3
AFC Turn Moss AFCTM
Abandoned
3.
17/09/23
14:00
Wythenshawe Town U21
1 - 1
AFC Urmston Meadowside Mens 1st Team
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
4.
17/09/23
10:30
Railway Royton AFC Blue
3 - 3
Middleton Town Athletic Football Club Me
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 minutes)
5.
17/09/23
10:30
Queens Road FC Queens Road FC
2 - 3
Cadishead Athletic FC A
Away Win
6.
17/09/23
00:00
Dom Doyle FC Rangers
5 - 3
Pendle Blues FC Seniors
Home Win
7.
17/09/23
00:00
Cowgills First
0 - 4
West African Development FC WAD
Away Win
8.
17/09/23
11:00
OTA Sporting FC First
1 - 3
Prestley First
Away Win
9.
17/09/23
11:00
Fox & Pine Villa FC Open Aged
0 - 3
Royton Park FC Royton
Away Win
10.
17/09/23
10:45
Northenden FC 1st Team
1 - 2
Sale United Open Age
Away Win